BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

8 Walnut St # 8, Everett MA 02149

Everett, MA 02149
$205,000
Est. $1,610/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
510
Sq Ft
$402
Price/Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
89
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 2, 2021 • MLS# 72841943 Copied!

About this home

Gorgeous One Bedroom semi-open concept apartment at the Hancock Condominium. Connected to a spacious and sunlight-filled living room, the beautiful kitchen boasts a granite breakfast/bar counter and stainless steel appliances. The apartment also features a large bedroom with hardwood flooring and ceiling fans, plenty of closets and a full bathroom with a tub and tiled floor. Two egresses for convenience. Close proximity to the Encore Casino, shopping plazas, and major routes, making it a perfect location for owner occupied buyers or investors. Both owner occupied buyers and investors may qualify for financing. Pet Policy: Dogs under 20 lbs only allowed for owner occupied units. Rentals are not allowed pets.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Living Area
510 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $214,900
Final Sale Price: $205,000
Difference: $9,900 (-4.6%)
Performance Metrics
95.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
89
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $421
Sale $/sq ft: $402
This property sold for $402 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 89 days on market before selling.