BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

8 Parker Rd # 5, Wakefield MA 01880

Wakefield, MA 01880
$307,000
Est. $2,424/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
755
Sq Ft
$407
Price/Sq Ft
1923
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 29, 2020 • MLS# 72638882 Copied!

About this home

Stunning Wakefield condo. Impeccably maintained and larger than it seems, this condo is on the upper level. This unit features hardwood floors throughout, central air conditioning, fireplace, in-unit laundry, with plenty of storage, and parking. Area amenities include commuter route access Route 95 + 93, Lake Quannapowitt, and so much more !

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1923
Living Area
755 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $319,900
Final Sale Price: $307,000
Difference: $12,900 (-4.0%)
Performance Metrics
96.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $424
Sale $/sq ft: $407
This property sold for $407 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1923
Living Area 755 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Dining Room
Fireplaces 2
Basement Y
Laundry Main Level, Second Floor, In Unit

Features Off Street, Common
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $3,729
Assessed Value $292,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: Main Level, Second Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1923
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Off Street, Common