BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

8 Holding St, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$365,000
Est. $2,399/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$279
Price/Sq Ft
0.11
Acres
1940
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 11, 2018 • MLS# 72306576 Copied!

About this home

MULTIPLE BID NOTIFICATION- ALL OFFERS TO BE REVIEWED MONDAY 4-16-18 at 6PM. Come see this amazing 2 BD/1 BA Ranch! This home features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counters. Hardwood floors throughout the main level which also includes a large living room/dining room combo. The fully finished lower level is currently used as a family room and kid's play space. Entertain your guests at the beautiful dry bar adjacent to the family room. Fully air conditioned in both bedrooms and lower level and CAT5 Ethernet Cable throughout. Lovely, fully fenced and level back yard. Off street parking for two cars. Great location convenient to Rt128, the Beverly Train Depot and Beverly's beaches, parks, stores and restaurants.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1940
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,308 sq ft
Total Rooms
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $339,900
Final Sale Price: $365,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+7.4%)
Performance Metrics
107.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $260
Sale $/sq ft: $279
This property sold for $279 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.