BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

8-10 Howell St # 4, Boston MA 02125

Boston, MA 02125 • South Boston's Andrew Square
$560,000
Est. $3,600/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$543
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
2001
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 17, 2017 • MLS# 72214947 Copied!

About this home

Good things come to those who wait!! We saved the best for last in this gorgeous modern Victorian styled 2 bed 1.5 bath 1000+ sq.ft condo in scorching hot northern Dorchester/South Boston you’ve been looking for! Luxuriate in the open concept living and modern amenities of this thoughtfully designed and expertly constructed contemporary home with features abound, including: soaring 9 ft ceilings, striking maple hardwood floors, gas fireplace with central heat and AC, new stainless-steel appliance kitchen (less than year old) with granite counter tops; oversized master with dual closets and overhead storage, new in-unit washer dryer, deeded parking, additional 100 sq. ft. deeded storage, rear deck, front-facing Juliet balcony and more! On coveted South Boston line in uber desirable Polish Triangle/Andrew Square neighborhood; it’s a commuters dream! Come see the neighborhood everyone is talking about! First OH 8/19 and 8/20.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2001
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,032 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $579,000
Final Sale Price: $560,000
Difference: $19,000 (-3.3%)
Performance Metrics
96.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $561
Sale $/sq ft: $543
This property sold for $543 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.