BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

79 Holbrook Road # 2, Quincy MA 02171

Quincy, MA 02171
$318,000
Est. $2,375/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
627
Sq Ft
$507
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
62
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 15, 2023 • MLS# 73170554 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Montclair Gardens! FALL in love with this renovated unit! NEW appliances! New Refrigerator, New Electric Stove, New Kitchen countertop and wooden Kitchen Cabinets, New Vinyl flooring (waterproof) throughout unit! New toilet! Tub recoated! New A/C unit! Updated circuit breakers! Freshly painted! Exposed Brick Living Room! Closet Space in both bedrooms and before bathroom entrance! GREAT LOCATION -- CLOSE TO PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION, SHOPS, GROCERY MARKET, PARKS, SCHOOLS, AND RESTAURANTS! Garden level 2-bedroom unit! HOA fee INCLUDES heat and hot water! Good starter home or investment property. Ordinary domestic pets may be kept by any Unit Owner but no such pets shall be permitted on any part of the Condo unless carried on a leash. Don't miss out on this opportunity!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
627 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $318,000
Difference: $31,900 (-9.1%)
Performance Metrics
90.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
62
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $558
Sale $/sq ft: $507
This property sold for $507 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 62 days on market before selling.