BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

771 Boston Street # 771, Lynn MA 01905

Lynn, MA 01905
$475,000
Est. $3,284/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$303
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
31
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 18, 2023 • MLS# 73160552 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Saugus River Estates Condominiums. This large townhouse was built in 1987 but has just been rebuilt inside to brand new! New floors, walls, ceilings, doors, kitchen and bathrooms. First floor consists of living room, dining room, kitchen and half bath. Second floor is two bedrooms and full bath. Lower level is finished family room or third bedroom with full window light. There are six units in this complex all owner occupied. Five of the units have been resided with vinyl and this unit will also be resided once we have a new owner. All appliances stay including the washer dryer in the LL utility room. This unit is located 6 tenths of a mile from Kane's Donuts on Lincoln Avenue in Saugus and a short distance from the bridge over the Saugus River.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,567 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $485,000
Final Sale Price: $475,000
Difference: $10,000 (-2.1%)
Performance Metrics
97.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
31
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $310
Sale $/sq ft: $303
This property sold for $303 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 31 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1987
Living Area 1,567 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Central, Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry In Basement, In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $3,479
Assessed Value $312,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Vinyl
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Basement, In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1987
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3