BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

770 Washington Avenue # 405, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$360,000
Est. $2,534/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
874
Sq Ft
$412
Price/Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 16, 2020 • MLS# 72674671 Copied!

About this home

Bright and modern 1 bedroom, 1 bath with Den 4th floor condo overlooking to Griswold Park & Maiden River at the new Washington Place luxury condominium building conveniently located minutes from Boston, Route 1, shopping, Logan airport, Transportation right outside building to blue & orange T lines and Haymarket. This unit offers a stunning open kitchen/dining/living area floor plan with recessed lighting and features a kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom backsplash & lighting, 4 person breakfast bar. The kitchen overlooks the inviting living room. The bedroom features recessed lights, large windows, and a spacious closet. Great extra space at the Den/Office/Guest room. In-unit washer/drier, extra closet, central a/c, gas heat, NEST thermostat, deeded parking and low condo fee enhance this comfortable, modern living space. Amenities: an on-site exercise facility, storage, and professional management. Pets allowed. Dogs up to 35lb

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2015
Living Area
874 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $365,000
Final Sale Price: $360,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.4%)
Performance Metrics
98.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $418
Sale $/sq ft: $412
This property sold for $412 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2015
Living Area 874 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Bamboo
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Features Off Street, Assigned, Deeded
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven

Financial

Annual Tax $3,515
Assessed Value $312,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Bamboo
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Office
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2015
Structure Type: Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Rubber
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1