BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

77 Patrick Rd # 77, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$397,500
Est. $2,888/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$321
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 7, 2021 • MLS# 72905438 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Carter Green! This end unit 3 level townhome is vacant and ready to go! Laminate hardwood throughout the first floor with newer carpet on the second floor leaves the unit in great condition. The large master bedroom is bright and has double closets. The bathroom is a Jack and Jill style, for convenience to the second bedroom which has a walk in closet. The washer and dryer closet is located on the second floor. Enjoy a sun-filled dining room, sizable living room with access to your own private deck. The unit has central air, gas heat, and a one car garage. The lower level has a unique bonus room that is perfect for a home office or den. Other amenities include tennis courts and clubhouse. Carter Green is a great location with easy access to 93/495 as well as shopping and a great selection of local restaurants.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,240 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $397,500
Difference: $2,400 (-0.6%)
Performance Metrics
99.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $323
Sale $/sq ft: $321
This property sold for $321 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.