Spectacular Colonial located on a corner lot in a wonderful neighborhood setting! You will instantly feel at home as you enter through the front door into the entryway. The warm & inviting fireplaced living rm provides gleaming HW floors & tons of natural light! The beautiful kitchen is one you can envision yourself cooking in, complete with s/s appliances, double wall ovens, tile backsplash, a breakfast nook w/ pendant lighting that opens to the dining room w/ custom built cabinetry. Down the hall is a large office, a full bath, & access to the private back deck! The 2nd level is complete w/ Master bedroom along w/ 2 add’l spacious bedrooms all featuring ample closet space & hardwood floors along with a full bath! Need more space? The partially finished lower level offers a spacious family room & plenty of storage! Your new home has a fenced-in backyard where you can enjoy hosting those summer BBQs, a large back deck, 2 garages - 1 attached & 1 detached. Welcome Home!
View in the App
| Year | Land | Building | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | $178,700 | $614,600 | $793,300 | — |
This property sold for 4.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.
With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.
Based on 3 similar properties sold within 0.5 miles in the last 90 days
This property sold for significantly more per square foot than similar nearby properties, suggesting premium features or condition.
Dorchester's Lower Mills
76 Clearwater Dr, Boston MA 02126
Boston, MA 02126
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2021 | ✓ Sold | $760,000 | - | - | Property sold |
| 06/15/2021 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $725,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...