BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

76 Boylston St # 4, Newton MA 02467

Newton, MA 02467
$586,000
Est. $4,308/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$586
Price/Sq Ft
1945
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 12, 2023 • MLS# 73169904 Copied!

About this home

Explore luxury in this illuminated penthouse in Hammond Gardens, Chestnut Hill. Managed expertly with a high owner occupancy rate, it promises style and comfort. The cathedral-ceiling living room radiates natural light, the French Country kitchen is a culinary masterpiece, and bedrooms exude refinement. Loft area on the second floor adds versatility. Ample storage, and a discreet washer/dryer enhance convenience. Nearby "The Street" offers shops and restaurants, and Hammond Pond Reservation provides outdoor recreation. Don't miss the chance to call this elegant penthouse home—schedule a viewing today and embrace the luxurious Chestnut Hill lifestyle.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1945
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $579,900
Final Sale Price: $586,000
Difference: +$6,100 (+1.1%)
Performance Metrics
101.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $580
Sale $/sq ft: $586
This property sold for $586 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.