BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

75 North End Blvd # 1, Salisbury MA 01952

Salisbury, MA 01952 • Salisbury Beach
$398,000
Est. $2,428/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$259
Price/Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 15, 2019 • MLS# 72550461 Copied!

About this home

Your life is about to change...for the better! BRAND NEW 3 bedroom townhouse condo - only steps to the ocean & all that Salisbury Beach has to offer! Sandpiper Perch Condominiums - the hottest addition to Salisbury Beach - provides that carefree lifestyle you have been dreaming about! Imagine walking the beach every morning/evening, enjoying sunsets, walking to MANY nearby restaurants, concerts, watching the fireworks in the Summer every Friday, fishing, kayaking, cookouts, picnics - everything you have been missing out on when you DON'T live near the beach! High quality home features open concept Kitchen/Living Room w/ hardwood floors, granite counters, SS appliances, Central air, 2-car + carport under, in-unit laundry hook-up, 8X10 deck and SO much more! Quick access to Rtes 495 & 95. Just a few miles to fun Hampton Beach with even MORE restaurants, concerts & events. Low condo fee of $215! Ready for immediate occupancy so act now & enjoy the best Fall EVER!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2019
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,536 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $398,000
Difference: $1,900 (-0.5%)
Performance Metrics
99.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $260
Sale $/sq ft: $259
This property sold for $259 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.5% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.