BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

74 School Street # 4, Waltham MA 02452

Waltham, MA 02452
$331,000
Est. $2,315/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
700
Sq Ft
$473
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 30, 2017 • MLS# 72138035 Copied!

About this home

Nicely Renovated First Floor Condominium featuring Open Floor Plan, Newer Granite Kitchen with Island Bar & wine fridge Open to Bright Spacious Livingroom, Newer Tile Full Bath, Charming Hardwood Floors throughout, Roof Top Deck with Stunning Views, Basement Storage, Basement Coin Op Laundry, and More. Conveniently located in Waltham near Bentley College, Popular Main Street & Moody Street Shops, Commuter Rail, and Highway Access!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
700 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $319,900
Final Sale Price: $331,000
Difference: +$11,100 (+3.5%)
Performance Metrics
103.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $457
Sale $/sq ft: $473
This property sold for $473 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.