2BR/1BA Located in recently renovated, well maintained brick building. *1 parking space included and Heat/hot water included*. New stainless stove, dishwasher, disposal, fridge, chefs hood and new granite countertops. Built-in high capacity wall A/C. 1st floor. Card-op laundry (Automatic Laundry). 15 min walk to Davis Sq, Porter Sq, Tufts University or minutes to bike trail. 5 min walk to Ball Sq. **New T-stop. De-leaded! Careful about parking in the lot; if you don't have a sticker and a tow truck comes by, you'll get towed. Unit is Occupied. *Owners Willing to waive last months rent being paid up front for qualified applicants*. Only first months rent and security required up front.
View in the App
| Year | Land | Building | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | $1,685,300 | $2,799,000 | $4,489,400 | — |
| Date | Price | Book/Page |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 5, 2012 | $5,250,000 | 60183/0533 |
Discrepancies found between MLS and assessor records.
| Field | Assessor | MLS | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sqft | 21,198 | 600 | ✗ |
Ball Square
14 Murdock St # 2, Somerville MA 02144
Somerville, MA 02144
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $3,450 | $100 | - | From $3,550 to $3,450 (-2.8%) |
| 05/11/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $3,550 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...