BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

39 Parlin Street # 203, Everett MA 02149

Everett, MA 02149 • West Everett
$499,900
Est. $3,501/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,041
Sq Ft
$480
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
64
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$50,000 Listed Mar 18, 2026 • MLS# 73488560 Copied!

About this home

The only 3 bedroom located in the established Parlin Condominiums in desirable West Everett, just 1 mile to the Encore Casino. Thats right! This is the only 5 RM, 3 BR unit in the entire building. The kitchen has been updated with quartz countertops, custom glass backsplash, double sided sink, and SS appliances. Both bathrooms have been semi updated with quartz vanity's including primary bedroom en suite bath. The living area is open concept offering lots of options and also features HW floors, in-unit laundry, central AC, and a private balcony. This unit also comes with 1 deeded off-street parking space. All this and just a short walk to restaurants, shopping, public transit, Northern Strand Community Trail, accessible to all major highways, and minutes to Downtown Boston!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,041 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1986
Living Area 1,041 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Electric, Unit Control
Cooling Central Air, Heat Pump
Flooring Wood, Tile
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit

Features Off Street, Deeded
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $4,244
Assessed Value $372,600

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Elevator
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1986
Structure Type: Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof: Rubber
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Electric, Unit Control
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
Cooling Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Off Street, Deeded

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

West Everett

39 Parlin Street # 203, Everett MA 02149

Everett, MA 02149

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $354
Homeowners Insurance $200
HOA Fee $420/mo

Market Insights

3
Price Changes
34.4%
Price Range
1
Previous Sales

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 12, 2026
$499,900 $20,000 (-3.85%)
From $519,900 to $499,900 (-3.9%)
Price Reduced
Apr 16, 2026
$519,900 $5,100 (-0.97%)
From $525,000 to $519,900 (-1.0%)
👁️
Showing Instructions Updated
Mar 24, 2026
New showing requirements
👁️
Showing Instructions Updated
Mar 23, 2026
New showing requirements
👁️
Showing Instructions Updated
Mar 23, 2026
New showing requirements
Price Reduced
Mar 23, 2026
$525,000 $24,900 (-4.53%)
From $549,900 to $525,000 (-4.5%)
👁️
Showing Instructions Updated
Mar 18, 2026
New showing requirements
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 18, 2026
$549,900
Original listing
Agent: The DiGiorgio Team Office: DiGiorgio Realty Group
Previous Transaction - MLS #72686123
Full transaction history available when tracking began
🏷️
Previously Sold
Aug 21, 2020
$361,000
MLS #72686123

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 12, 2026 Price Changed $499,900 -$20,000
Apr 16, 2026 Price Changed $519,900 -$5,100
Mar 23, 2026 Price Changed $525,000 -$24,900
Mar 18, 2026 New Listing Added $549,900
Aug 21, 2020 Sold $361,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
64 days
Price per Sq Ft
$480
Total Price Drop
-$50,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2026 $4,244 $372,600

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$4,244
Tax Year 2026
HOA Fee
$420
Monthly
Assessed Value
$372,600

Listing Information

Listing Agent The DiGiorgio Team
Listing Office DiGiorgio Realty Group
Agent MLS ID TM314868
Office MLS ID AN7854
Listing Data Updated May 16, 2026 3:05 AM EDT