Introducing a spacious rental opportunity at 91 Verndale St #2, nestled in the heart of Brookline’s desirable Coolidge Corner neighborhood. This top-floor unit offers approximately 2,100 sq. ft. of living space with 4 generous bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Hardwood floors and abundant natural light complement the open-concept kitchen, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and in-unit laundry, along with newly renovated baths. Enjoy indoor–outdoor living with both front and rear porches, plus the convenience of multiple off-street parking spaces. Located near the B and C Green Line trains, the 66 bus route, and major highways, this home offers unbeatable access to shops, restaurants, parks, and top-rated schools. Available now don't miss this gem!
View in the App
| Year | Land | Building | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 | $1,306,600 | $1,344,300 | $2,650,900 | — |
| Date | Price | Book/Page |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 10, 2022 | $1 | 40232/205 |
This property sold for 1.7% below the original asking price.
At 152 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.
Based on 33 similar properties sold within 0.5 miles in the last 90 days
This property sold below the area average, potentially representing good value for the buyer.
Coolidge Corner
91 Verndale Stret # 2, Brookline MA 02446
Brookline, MA 02446
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 | ⏳ Pending Sale | - | - | - | Offer accepted, sale pending |
| 02/02/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $5,900 | $100 | - | From $6,000 to $5,900 (-1.7%) |
| 10/28/2025 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $6,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...