BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

73 Allen Avenue, Attleboro MA 02703

Attleboro, MA 02703
$462,000
Est. $2,898/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$341
Price/Sq Ft
0.30
Acres
1950
Year Built
36
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 21, 2025 • MLS# 73377971 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom Cape-style gem! Featuring an updated eat-in kitchen with quartz countertops & young stainless steel appliances including a gas stove to cook with!, Charming two glass cabinet doors, wine cubbies & backsplash and a full wall of pantry closets perfect for storage! Hardwood floors throughout most of house, replacement windows, vinyl siding, gas heat, plus a young furnace and hot water heater. The first-floor bedroom includes built-in bookcases, ideal for a home office if needed. Upstairs bedrooms offer built-in bureaus and classic A-frame windows for natural sunlight. Possible extra living space in your unfinished lower level. Located just down the street from scenic Lees Pond and park, yet minutes away from the commuter rail and has easy highway access and shopping. Enjoy the luxury of having access to the new stunning Attleboro High School to attend! Public water and sewer, and gas utilities for efficiency. VRM from $450k to $465k.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1950
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,354 sq ft
Total Rooms
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $469,900
Final Sale Price: $462,000
Difference: $7,900 (-1.7%)
Performance Metrics
98.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
36
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $347
Sale $/sq ft: $341
This property sold for $341 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 36 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Living Area 1,354 sq ft
Lot Size 0.30 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Steam, Natural Gas
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Flooring Tile, Laminate, Hardwood
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement Full, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished

Features Off Street, Driveway
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $4,341
Assessed Value $345,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Hardwood
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Screens
Basement: Full, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
Laundry: In Basement
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Cape
Year Built: 1950

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage, Screens