BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Second Ave # 1, Bourne MA 02559

Bourne, MA 02559 • Pocasset - Park at Pocasset
$195,000
Est. $1,768/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$325
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
2001
Year Built
Mobile Home
Type
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 13, 2024 • MLS# 73312131 Copied!

About this home

Professionally renovated from the bottom up! GORGEOUS 2 bedroom, 1 bath mobile home in the Park at Pocasset on the Cape side of the canal. No detail overlooked and completely furnished in move-in condition. Sunny corner lot. Beautiful beadboard walls, premium vinyl floors. Custom kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. Tile shower. Custom composite deck. Full size washer/dryer and new shed. Nothing to do here but move right in! Get comfortable with these beautiful furnishings! Great location near all highways, less than 2 miles to the beach, 15 minutes to Falmouth, Mashpee and the Cape Cod Canal. Renting or trading up? This is must see. Financing available. Pets and rentals ok over 1 year. Buyer must pass Park application with 700 credit score.Park fee includes: taxes, insurance, water, sewer, snow and trash removal. This is a great value. Enjoy Cape living all year round at a great price and location!

Property Type
Mobile Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2001
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
600 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,999
Final Sale Price: $195,000
Difference: $4,999 (-2.5%)
Performance Metrics
97.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $333
Sale $/sq ft: $325
This property sold for $325 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Mobile Home
Year Built 2001
Living Area 600 sq ft
Lot Size 0.02 acres
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Propane
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Appliances Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Range Hood
Fireplace None
Basement None
Laundry Flooring - Vinyl, Main Level, Cabinets - Upgraded, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor

Features Assigned
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00
HOA Yes
HOA Fee $582

Interior Features

Flooring: Vinyl
Appliances: Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Range Hood
Interior Features: Internet Available - Broadband
Windows:
Basement:
Laundry: Flooring - Vinyl, Main Level, Cabinets - Upgraded, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2001
Structure Type: House
Exterior Materials: Modular
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Other

Heating, Cooling & Utilities