BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3106-3110 Washington St, Boston MA 02119

Boston, MA 02119 • Jamaica Plain
$1,425,000
Est. $8,277/month
8
Beds
3
Baths
4,280
Sq Ft
$333
Price/Sq Ft
0.08
Acres
1930
Year Built
52
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 9, 2024 • MLS# 73287397 Copied!

About this home

3106-3110 Washington Street consists of a three-story building with four units comprised of two commercial units and two 4-Bedroom/1-Bathroom residential units. The commercial units are leased to Miheli Wireless and Tony’s Barbershop. Miheli Wireless has been at this location since 2019 and has 2+ years remaining on their lease with one (1), 5-year renewal option. Tony’s Barbershop has been at this location since 2017 and just exercised their renewal option demonstrating their commitment to the site and the market. They have 5 years remaining on their lease. Both commercial leases call for attractive 3% annual increases in rent, providing a steady hedge against inflation. 3106-3110 Washington Street offers the opportunity to acquire a well-located asset in one of the strongest real estate markets in a region that is poised for future growth.

Property Type
4 Family - 4 Units Up/Down
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1930
Bedrooms
8
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
2
Living Area
4,280 sq ft
Total Rooms
14
Stories
4
Levels
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,550,000
Final Sale Price: $1,425,000
Difference: $125,000 (-8.1%)
Performance Metrics
91.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
52
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $362
Sale $/sq ft: $333
This property sold for $333 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 52 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Income
Style 4 Family - 4 Units Up/Down
Year Built 1930
Living Area 4,280 sq ft
Lot Size 0.08 acres
Bedrooms 8
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Total Rooms 14

Financial

Annual Tax $10,454
Assessed Value $544,500

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1930
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials:
Roof: Rubber
Foundation: Other
Stories: 4

Jamaica Plain

3106-3110 Washington St, Boston MA 02119

Boston, MA 02119

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...