BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Shady Hollow Path, Ashland MA 01721

Ashland, MA 01721
$770,000
Est. $4,812/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$329
Price/Sq Ft
0.70
Acres
1982
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 1, 2024 • MLS# 73272539 Copied!

About this home

Immaculate Move In Ready Three Bedroom Tudor Style Split Level Home with Three Car Garage in Neighborhood Offers Updated Eat-In Kitchen with Quartz, Stainless Steel Appliances and Gas Stove, Cathedral Ceiling Living Room Open to Dining Room with Slider that Leads to Patio Overlooking Wooded Backyard Area, Remodeled Main Bath with Two Sinks, Quartz and Spacious Tile Shower, Generous Sized Bedrooms with Hardwood Floors, Fireplaced Family Room on Lower Level with Full Bath, Office, Bonus Room and Laundry Room, Central Air, Gas Heat, Town Water, Town Sewer, Shed for Extra Storage, Well Maintained Grounds with Gazebo to Relax and Unwind In, Convenient Location Close to State Park, Shopping and Major Routes.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,340 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $785,000
Final Sale Price: $770,000
Difference: $15,000 (-1.9%)
Performance Metrics
98.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $335
Sale $/sq ft: $329
This property sold for $329 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.9% below the original asking price.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

3 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1982
Living Area 2,340 sq ft
Lot Size 0.70 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 8

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Laminate, Hardwood
Appliances Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Family Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Partially Finished, Concrete
Laundry Flooring - Laminate, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Sink, In Basement
Features Lighting - Overhead, Office, Bonus Room

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Split Entry
Roof Shingle
Features Patio, Balcony, Rain Gutters, Storage, Screens, Gazebo
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 3
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Paved Drive, Paved
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, Generator Connection
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup, Generator Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $8,623
Assessed Value $651,300

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Hardwood
Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Lighting - Overhead, Office, Bonus Room
Windows: Screens
Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Concrete
Laundry: Flooring - Laminate, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Sink, In Basement