BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

881 Pleasant St, Stoughton MA 02072

Stoughton, MA 02072
$605,000
Est. $3,757/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$331
Price/Sq Ft
0.34
Acres
1959
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 12, 2024 • MLS# 73263993 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this charming well maintained 7 room Ranch with beautiful manicured backyard conveniently located within minutes to highway, shopping, schools, commuter, restaurants and more. Step into the 3 Season Porch with new vinyl flooring where you can enjoy your morning coffee or just sit and relax-Nice open floor plan- Beautiful upgraded cabinet kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, tile floor- Fireplace living room with hardwood floors and recessed lighting -3 spacious bedrooms with hardwood floors, ceiling fans-Finished lower level walkout with recreation room/family room/ wet bar, laundry room/work area and utilities plus additional storage- You'll enjoy entertaining in the beautifully manicured fenced in backyard with newer patio- Plenty of parking with double width driveway plus circular drive- OFFER DEADLINE: Highest & Best Offers Due Tuesday at 12:00 PM

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1959
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,827 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $549,900
Final Sale Price: $605,000
Difference: +$55,100 (+10.0%)
Performance Metrics
110.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $301
Sale $/sq ft: $331
This property sold for $331 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Living Area 1,827 sq ft
Lot Size 0.34 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Concrete, Hardwood, Wood Laminate, Flooring - Vinyl
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access, Sump Pump
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
Features Wet Bar, Recessed Lighting, Play Room, Sun Room

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Ranch
Roof Shingle
Features Porch - Enclosed, Patio, Rain Gutters, Storage, Fenced Yard
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing Fenced/enclosed, Fenced
Patio/Porch Porch - Enclosed, Patio

Parking

Has Garage Yes
Features Oversized, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 8

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $5,974
Assessed Value $469,300

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Concrete, Hardwood, Wood Laminate, Flooring - Vinyl
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Wet bar, Recessed Lighting, Play Room, Sun Room