BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Avery # 703, Boston MA 02111

Boston, MA 02111 • Midtown
$600,000
Est. $5,625/month
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
965
Sq Ft
$622
Price/Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
40
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 24, 2024 • MLS# 73227614 Copied!

About this home

Live luxuriously at The Ritz -Carlton Residences. PREPAID CONDO FEES FOR ONE YEAR. Enjoy Five Star Services including: Concierge, Doorman, 24/7 Security, Hotel Amenities, Resident Library, & Equinox Gym across the street. This pristine 1 bed/1.5 bath boasts floor-to-ceiling windows, ample closet space, and hardwood floors. The fully equipped kitchen has stone countertops, stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar with a separate comfortably sized dining area. Nice sized living room with floor to ceiling windows and plenty of room for a home office area. The bedroom is large with floor to ceiling windows and en suite bath and generously sized walk in closet. There is a powder room off the entry for guests. This is a great unit with close proximity to Boston Common, The Public Garden, Green line T, highway and all that Boston has to offer. Rental Parking is available. Easy to show. Don't miss this fabulous residence at the Ritz -Carlton.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner MONTERUBIO TRUST
Mailing Address C/O ENDELST JOSEFINA ORTEGA RUBIO, WESTON, FL, 33332

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style High Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $1,077,400
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $11,086
CPA Surcharge 1% ($101)
Estimated Annual Tax $11,187

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $6,462,500 $6,462,500

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: geocode_proximity (80.3% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
965 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $659,000
Final Sale Price: $600,000
Difference: $59,000 (-9.0%)
Performance Metrics
91.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
40
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $683
Sale $/sq ft: $622
This property sold for $622 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 40 days on market before selling.