BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

15 Sleeper St # 406, Boston MA 02210

Boston, MA 02210 • Seaport District
$1,375,000
Est. $8,624/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$1,114
Price/Sq Ft
1911
Year Built
26
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 11, 2024 • MLS# 73223142 Copied!

About this home

Ideally located in the heart of the Seaport, this 2 bedroom is a coveted corner loft with oversized windows in every room. The desirable open floor plan features original beams, high ceilings & an abundance of natural light. Welcomed by a mudroom area complete with coat closet, the unit lays out beautifully with a spacious chef's kitchen open to the dining/living area. An oversized island offers plenty of counter space in addition to high-end appliances, double ovens & built-in water filtration system. The dining area is set up perfectly for family dinners or large gatherings, flowing seamlessly into the living room accented by custom built-ins & views of the Boston Harbor. The primary bedroom fits a king size bed & complete with an ensuite bath featuring double vanity & custom storage. The spacious 2nd bedroom includes a built-in murphy bed to create the perfect guest room and/or home office. Complete with central AC, in-unit laundry, additional storage & 1 full, deeded parking space.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1911
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,234 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,450,000
Final Sale Price: $1,375,000
Difference: $75,000 (-5.2%)
Performance Metrics
94.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
26
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,175
Sale $/sq ft: $1,114
This property sold for $1,114 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.2% below the original asking price.

With only 26 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.