BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Maryvale Lane, Peabody MA 01960

Peabody, MA 01960
$900,000
Est. $5,267/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$362
Price/Sq Ft
0.34
Acres
1960
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 6, 2023 • MLS# 73156048 Copied!

About this home

Impressive West Peabody Ranch minutes to the Burke School and Symphony Park !! This Home features 3 bedrooms, including a private Master Suite with a cathedral ceiling, sitting area, walk-in closet and a jacuzzi tub and 2.5 Baths !! Sunny Kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances and a breakfast Bar open to the fireplaced Dining Room. Spacious Family Room with cathedral ceiling, gas fireplace and sliders to a Spectacular yard with a heated in-ground salt water pool and a beautiful rock waterfall. Other amenities include a Home Office, Playroom, hardwood floors an an open floor plan that's great for entertaining !!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1960
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,484 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $879,900
Final Sale Price: $900,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+2.3%)
Performance Metrics
102.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $354
Sale $/sq ft: $362
This property sold for $362 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.