BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 May Road, Millis MA 02054

Millis, MA 02054
$940,000
Est. $5,036/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$349
Price/Sq Ft
0.35
Acres
2023
Year Built
143
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 2, 2023 • MLS# 73143691 Copied!

About this home

WELCOME TO EMERSON PLACE… the first homes available in this beautiful new development of 43 Single Family homes nestled in the picturesque setting of nature. Emerson Place welcomes you to explore our brand-new community and see the unique possibilities for your future home with spacious options that are ideal for your needs, wants and happiness. From cozy master and multiple bedrooms to shared spaces where you can spread out and relax, our homes are outfitted with all the desirable features needed to genuinely enjoy your new home. Set in a commuter friendly location , close to all major routes and just miles away from the Norfolk commuter rail. Millis offers an award-winning school system, local restaurants and shopping, as well as close proximity to local attractions such as Patriot Place, Legacy Place and Wrentham Outlets.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2023
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,694 sq ft
Total Rooms
9

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $979,900
Final Sale Price: $940,000
Difference: $39,900 (-4.1%)
Performance Metrics
95.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
143
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $364
Sale $/sq ft: $349
This property sold for $349 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% below the original asking price.

At 143 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Living Area 2,694 sq ft
Lot Size 0.35 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 9

Interior

Heating Central, Propane
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Family Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Concrete, Unfinished
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Bonus Room

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Colonial
Roof Shingle
Features Deck - Vinyl, Rain Gutters, Screens
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck - Vinyl

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway, Paved
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00
HOA Yes
HOA Fee $1,000
HOA Frequency Annually

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker