BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

43 Glenville Ave # 5, Boston MA 02134

Boston, MA 02134
$345,000
Est. $2,557/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
509
Sq Ft
$678
Price/Sq Ft
0.01
Acres
1920
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 10, 2023 • MLS# 73069656 Copied!

About this home

Don't miss out on this spacious & charming one bedroom! Living room has windows on both sides for great natural light & 9.5' ceilings make this unit feel even larger! Hardwood floors, newer windows, locked storage (7ft x 4ft) and laundry in the basement. Two large wardrobes in the bedroom are included so you will have ample closet space. Located on a quiet side street in the rear of the building and steps from everything Allston has to offer. A single block away from the Commonwealth B line T-Stop.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Living Area
509 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $350,000
Final Sale Price: $345,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.4%)
Performance Metrics
98.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $688
Sale $/sq ft: $678
This property sold for $678 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% below the original asking price.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.