BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

195 College Farm Road, Waltham MA 02451

Waltham, MA 02451 • NORTH WALTHAM
$574,000
Est. $3,576/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$442
Price/Sq Ft
0.08
Acres
1980
Year Built
70
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 27, 2022 • MLS# 73052464 Copied!

About this home

HIGHLY DESIRABLE NORTH WALTHAM LOCALE! IMMACULATE SUNFILLED COLONIAL HOME featuring beautiful kitchen w/oversized island and ceramic tile backsplash, bright living room w/picture window, spacious master bedroom, hardwood flooring throughout, ready to finish lower level w/walk-out, natural gas heating and hot water, relaxing deck and much more! Walk to popular MacArthur elementary school, Hardy Pond, shops and public transportation! Quick access to Rte 128, Rte 2 and Mass Pike! A real find!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,300 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,900
Final Sale Price: $574,000
Difference: $25,900 (-4.3%)
Performance Metrics
95.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
70
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $461
Sale $/sq ft: $442
This property sold for $442 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 70 days on market before selling.