BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

74 White Ter, Marlborough MA 01752

Marlborough, MA 01752
$575,000
Est. $3,569/month
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$256
Price/Sq Ft
0.40
Acres
1960
Year Built
63
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 1, 2022 • MLS# 73031237 Copied!

About this home

Price reduced and Open House Saturday Oct 22 from 12 -2. Location, location, location.Welcome to 74 White Terrace located on a.cul de sac in a very quiet neighborhood. This 5 bedroom home is equipped with solar panels, Central Air Conditioning and 2 year old forced hot air heating system. The Harwood Floors were just refinished and the ceilings, walls and trim are freshly painted. You'll be amazed with all the room this home has to offer with a spacious kitchen and large family room onto a deck. This home sits on just under half an acre with a shed and fenced in private yard. An oversized garage will allow plenty of storage for hobbies or yard tools.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1960
Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,245 sq ft
Total Rooms
9
Levels
Multi/Split

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $637,000
Final Sale Price: $575,000
Difference: $62,000 (-9.7%)
Performance Metrics
90.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
63
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $284
Sale $/sq ft: $256
This property sold for $256 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 63 days on market before selling.