BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 North St, Framingham MA 01701

Framingham, MA 01701 • Saxonville
$382,500
Est. $2,484/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$266
Price/Sq Ft
0.17
Acres
1827
Year Built
46
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 7, 2022 • MLS# 73008787 Copied!

About this home

Charming Saxonville 1827 Antique Colonial set on a dead end street with a front to back lot. The main level offers an eat-in kitchen, dining room / formal living room, office, full bath with laundry and a family room with sliders to the fenced in back yard. The second floor offers 3 bedrooms, a full bath and multiple closets. The fenced in backyard has mature landscaping including a large shed with a basement. Buyer and buyers agent to do their due diligence as the home is being sold in as-is condition. The sale is subject to seller finding suitable housing. There is Gas on the street and in the house.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1827
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,440 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $425,000
Final Sale Price: $382,500
Difference: $42,500 (-10.0%)
Performance Metrics
90.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
46
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $295
Sale $/sq ft: $266
This property sold for $266 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 46 days on market before selling.