BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

300 Commercial Street # 502, Boston MA 02109

Boston, MA 02109 • Waterfront
$525,000
Est. $3,708/month
1
Baths
553
Sq Ft
$949
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
36
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 1, 2022 • MLS# 72989765 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to The Mariner Condominium. A charming, bright, and recently renovated open concept condominium. Features include Galley kitchen with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, quartz counter tops, recessed lighting, large windows, full bath and and Newer in-unit laundry. New HVAC system . Building features an attractive new lobby, updated common areas, elevator and 24/7 concierge and One Of A Kind roof deck with full circle city views including Boston Harbor and Skyline This beautiful property can easily be your main residence, or an ideal pied-à-terre! Property located across from Union Wharf, steps to Boston's Historic North End, walking distance to the Financial District, Quincy Market, North Station and the T, while also offering easy access to all major highways. Live here and savor a wide variety of restaurants, cafes and shops in one of the most cherished neighborhoods of Boston.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
553 sq ft
Total Rooms
1
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $579,000
Final Sale Price: $525,000
Difference: $54,000 (-9.3%)
Performance Metrics
90.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
36
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,047
Sale $/sq ft: $949
This property sold for $949 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 36 days on market before selling.