BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

126 Webster Street # A, Boston MA 02128

Boston, MA 02128 • East Boston's Jeffries Point
$420,000
Est. $2,571/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
729
Sq Ft
$576
Price/Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 19, 2022 • MLS# 72985094 Copied!

About this home

Incredible opportunity to call Jeffries Point your home! Spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath in classic brick building. Convenient, direct entrance from beautiful tree-lined Cottage Street. Open concept floor plan with a large living room, recessed lighting and plenty of space for full size furniture & dining area. Kitchen with maple cabinetry, granite countertops, stone backsplash, stainless steel appliances, dishwasher & gas range. Bedrooms that can accommodate a queen size bed & dressers. Master bedroom with ample closet space. Updated bath & shower with glass enclosure. Energy efficient mini splits for heating & cooling. Direct access to the laundry room. Just a few blocks from Maverick Station and a short walk to the waterfront, green spaces & amazing award winning parks. An abundance of dining options such as the ReelHouse, Downeast Cider House & Cunard Tavern. Easy access to Logan Airport, I-93, I-90, Rt 1A, Financial District and all points downtown.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
729 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $429,000
Final Sale Price: $420,000
Difference: $9,000 (-2.1%)
Performance Metrics
97.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $588
Sale $/sq ft: $576
This property sold for $576 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.1% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.