BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1313 Washington St # 206, Boston MA 02118

Boston, MA 02118 • South End
$2,080,000
Est. $13,794/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$1,066
Price/Sq Ft
0.04
Acres
2002
Year Built
31
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 25, 2022 • MLS# 72946262 Copied!

About this home

Live in the heart of it all w/restaurants, shops & services right outside your door in this stunning SE facing corner home at Wilkes Passage. Enter the airy foyer w/oversized storage/coat closet into this 3BR/2B residence. Walk along a gallery wall past the custom glass panel doors of the guest room into the abundant dining room. Another set of custom glass panel doors leads to the office/third bedroom w/oversize storage closet & wall of windows overlooking Peters Park. Entertainment-sized corner living room features coffered ceilings & windows overlooking the park & Washington St. A nearly 10ft granite island anchors the chef’s kitchen w/stainless steel appliances, custom cabinets & 2 pantry closets. A full guest bath has Carrara marble floors & bath surround w/ WD. The sunny primary boasts 2 lg closets & custom walk-through closet to the tiled primary bath. Enjoy morning coffee or dinner on the common courtyard & cocktails on the expansive roof deck w/unsurpassed city views.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner SLYE KURT A
Mailing Address 30 BRADFORD ST, BOSTON, MA, 02118

Land Use

Use Code 108
Description N/A

Tax Information

Assessed Value $48,000
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $494
CPA Surcharge 1% ($0)
Estimated Annual Tax $494

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $48,000 $48,000

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2002
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,952 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $2,295,000
Final Sale Price: $2,080,000
Difference: $215,000 (-9.4%)
Performance Metrics
90.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
31
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,176
Sale $/sq ft: $1,066
This property sold for $1,066 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 31 days on market before selling.