BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

99 Princeton Ave, Waltham MA 02451

Waltham, MA 02451
$830,000
Est. $5,073/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$358
Price/Sq Ft
0.08
Acres
2006
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 14, 2021 • MLS# 72908216 Copied!

About this home

LOCATION, space, style and flow, this young Colonial is sure to impress! It offers great curb appeal with its masonry walk-way and decorative exterior moldings, and the interior is equally impressive. Spacious entry opens to the light & airy Living Room with gas fireplace. The large Dining Room is beautifully open to both the lovely Kitchen and a versatile Sitting Room. Great closets and a convenient 1/2 bath nicely complete the first level. Upstairs boasts 3 spacious Bedroom and 2 full Baths, including the primary Suite with double sink vanity. The third floor offers an amazing Bonus Room, which works great as either a Family Room or 4th Bedroom as needed. The lower level Garage, utility room and Laundry room beautifully complete the house. You'll enjoy nice privacy in the fenced-in, landscaped yard with patio, and beautiful perennial plantings. Best of all is the excell location! Convenient to the bus, local shops & restaurants, Lazazzero Playground & all major routes, a true gem!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner BORRELIZ, MARK & EVA CHIU
Mailing Address 99 PRINCETON AV., WALTHAM, MA, 02451

Land Use

Use Code 101
Description Single Family
Style COLONIAL

Tax Information

Assessed Value $928,200

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $340,000 $588,200 $928,200

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Nov 30, 2021 $830,000 79254/148
Match: address_exact (95.0% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,316 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $799,900
Final Sale Price: $830,000
Difference: +$30,100 (+3.8%)
Performance Metrics
103.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $345
Sale $/sq ft: $358
This property sold for $358 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.