BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

39 Abington Road # 39, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$408,000
Est. $3,140/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$371
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 24, 2021 • MLS# 72885469 Copied!

About this home

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a garage and additional storage located at River Run. This sunny unit is nestled in a peaceful location within the complex, yet convenient to everything. Newly installed lighting, hardware, vanities, toilets, and decking! New interior paint throughout. In unit laundry with newer washer and dryer that will remain. Features include an open floor plan with hardwood floors, quartz counters, and stainless appliances. Charming screened porch off the living room/dining area that overlooks lush greenery. Separate Master Suite with 2 spacious closets. Attached garage with 2 storage rooms! Professionally managed complex with swimming pool and clubhouse. Easy access to shopping, restaurants, the Danvers rail trail. Nothing to do but move in!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,099 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $389,900
Final Sale Price: $408,000
Difference: +$18,100 (+4.6%)
Performance Metrics
104.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $355
Sale $/sq ft: $371
This property sold for $371 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.