BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

18 Lariviere Rd, Framingham MA 01701

Framingham, MA 01701
$515,000
Est. $3,260/month
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$286
Price/Sq Ft
0.18
Acres
1955
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 10, 2021 • MLS# 72879330 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this unique and well maintained cape style home located in a well established North Framingham neighborhood. Relax in front of the fire in the front to back living room and host family gatherings in the dining room, both with hardwood floors. The eat in cabinet packed kitchen opens into a lovely heated sunroom/porch with wood floors, walls of glass and slider to the deck. The first floor primary bedroom was added in 1987 and has vaulted ceilings, hardwoods, skylights and an updated full bath with laundry hookups. There are 3 additional bedrooms on the second floor all with hardwoods and a second full bath. Full basement offers a small finished area and lots of storage space. Like to garden? There are extensive perennial beds with flowers that bloom all summer. Updates include (2013) back deck w/slider, (2014) bedroom slider, (2015) new roof and gas furnace (2017) hot water heater and (2021) new front stairs. Ideal commuting location near major routes, shopping and schools

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1955
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,800 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $519,900
Final Sale Price: $515,000
Difference: $4,900 (-0.9%)
Performance Metrics
99.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $289
Sale $/sq ft: $286
This property sold for $286 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.9% below the original asking price.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.