BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1500 Worcester Rd # 222, Framingham MA 01702

Framingham, MA 01702
$336,000
Est. $2,869/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$259
Price/Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
71
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 8, 2021 • MLS# 72862389 Copied!

About this home

**WATERFRONT CONDO FOR SALE **Fantastic opportunity to own at Chapel Hill. This 2 bed, 2 full bath unit with one deeded garage parking is in immaculate condition! Condo fee includes heat, electric, air conditioning, water, sewer, seasonal pool, fitness center, billiards room, snow removal, landscaping and more. Conveniently located on Rte 9 within minutes to Mass Pike, shopping, restaurants, and commuter line location.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1966
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,295 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $344,900
Final Sale Price: $336,000
Difference: $8,900 (-2.6%)
Performance Metrics
97.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
71
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $266
Sale $/sq ft: $259
This property sold for $259 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 71 days on market before selling.