BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 W Bowers St # 3, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$240,000
Est. $1,859/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
804
Sq Ft
$299
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 9, 2021 • MLS# 72846151 Copied!

About this home

Come and take a look at this beautiful 2 bedroom one and one half bath condo with garage under. Everything has been done to this unit from the new garage door to the new central air & tankless hot water heater, to the freshly painted interior with newer kitchen and stainless steel appliances. There is nothing to do but move in and Do not let this one get away! MULTIPLE OFFERS - OFFERS DUE BY 5:00 PM SATURDAY, JUNE 12

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
804 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $219,721
Final Sale Price: $240,000
Difference: +$20,279 (+9.2%)
Performance Metrics
109.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $273
Sale $/sq ft: $299
This property sold for $299 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.