BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1408 Commonwealth Ave # 11, Boston MA 02134

Boston, MA 02134 • Allston
$422,000
Est. $3,000/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
670
Sq Ft
$630
Price/Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 12, 2021 • MLS# 72829711 Copied!

About this home

If you are looking for a great investment property with a tremendous rental history this one is for you. The condo is leased at $2025 a month through 8/31/22!! The property has a very open floor plan with hardwood flooring, high ceilings, and lots of character. The unit includes a deeded off-street parking spot which you can see from the apartment. A short walk to Whole Foods, Bars, and Restaurants, Right on the Brookline Line with the T at your front steps this is a commuters dream. This building is Pet-Friendly and professionally managed with nice common areas. Laundry in the building. FIRST SHOWINGS AT OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 5/16/21 11 AM TO 12 NOON, OFFERS IF ANY DUE TUESDAY 5/18/21 BY 12 NOON.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Living Area
670 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,500
Final Sale Price: $422,000
Difference: +$22,500 (+5.6%)
Performance Metrics
105.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $596
Sale $/sq ft: $630
This property sold for $630 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.