BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

25 Cambridge Road, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$675,000
Est. $4,029/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$322
Price/Sq Ft
0.52
Acres
1953
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 30, 2021 • MLS# 72805711 Copied!

About this home

Gorgeous Single Family Home located just half a mile from Four Corners and a short drive to Burlington's restaurants and amenities. Family owned for 34 years, this home has been very well kept and cared for. The eat-in kitchen is at the heart of this home and offers vinyl floors, tile backsplash, and a double basin basin sink. The formal DR is perfect for hosting dinners and offers built--in China Cabinets and a picture window over looking the driveway. Relax by the fireplace in your LR, or get some work done in the Den which would be perfect for a home office or gym. Other features include updated plumbing, HW floors throughout, attached 1 car garage w/new door, and off-street parking for 3 cars, 3-Season porch, spacious basement, and an in-ground pool for some amazing summer days and nights.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1953
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,096 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $619,900
Final Sale Price: $675,000
Difference: +$55,100 (+8.9%)
Performance Metrics
108.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $296
Sale $/sq ft: $322
This property sold for $322 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1953
Living Area 2,096 sq ft
Lot Size 0.52 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Oil, Fireplace(s)
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Flooring Wood, Vinyl, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 3
Basement Full, Garage Access, Bulkhead, Concrete
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Den

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Colonial
Roof Shingle
Features Porch - Enclosed, Patio, Pool - Inground, Rain Gutters, Storage
Pool In Ground
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch - Enclosed, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Fuses, Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $4,995
Assessed Value $535,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Den
Windows: Storm Window(s)
Basement: Full, Garage Access, Bulkhead, Concrete