BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

90 Wareham St # 312, Boston MA 02118

Boston, MA 02118 • South End
$675,000
Est. $4,608/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
773
Sq Ft
$873
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
2006
Year Built
30
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 11, 2021 • MLS# 72784952 Copied!

About this home

Authentic brick and beam one-bedroom loft in the heart of the South End’s SoWa arts district. Features include a large living room with separate dining area, exposed brick walls, original wood beam ceilings and concrete floors. A modern, open kitchen with subway tile backsplash, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space. The large bedroom has two large windows and fabulous closet space. Additional features of this unique home include central air conditioning and a washer/dryer in the unit. 90 Wareham is a boutique elevator building with a modern industrial lobby, perfectly located in the midst of the neighborhood's most established art studios (open on the first Friday of every month) and the seasonal weekly farmer’s and artist market known as SoWa Open Market. Convenient to many fabulous restaurants, Whole Foods, Boston Sports Club, the Silverline and easy access to the Mass Pike and I-93. One parking space #4 included.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Living Area
773 sq ft
Total Rooms
2
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $699,000
Final Sale Price: $675,000
Difference: $24,000 (-3.4%)
Performance Metrics
96.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
30
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $904
Sale $/sq ft: $873
This property sold for $873 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 30 days on market before selling.