BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

500 Atlantic Ave # 15Q, Boston MA 02210

Boston, MA 02210 • Waterfront
$488,000
Est. $3,913/month
1
Baths
468
Sq Ft
$1,043
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
61
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 29, 2021 • MLS# 72780353 Copied!

About this home

Stunning studio at the Inter Continental residences, one of the most luxurious buildings on the waterfront. A great opportunity to own this quintessential pied-a-terre, located close to the Seaport and the Financial District. It offers hardwood floors, an open concept kitchen with Sub-Zero refrigerator, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and marble bath. The Intercontinental offers lots of amenities, 24 hours concierge, uniformed doormen, access to the finest service at the hotel including housekeeping, grooming service, restaurants, spa, health club and much more. Easy access to all routes out of the city. The Intercontinental is a smoke free building. Pet Friendly. Condo also for rent

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
468 sq ft
Total Rooms
1
Stories
1
Entry Level
15

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,000
Final Sale Price: $488,000
Difference: $11,000 (-2.2%)
Performance Metrics
97.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
61
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,066
Sale $/sq ft: $1,043
This property sold for $1,043 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 61 days on market before selling.