BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

57 Fulton Street # 10, Boston MA 02109

Boston, MA 02109 • North End
$1,125,000
Est. $7,640/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$726
Price/Sq Ft
1850
Year Built
28
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 21, 2020 • MLS# 72745995 Copied!

About this home

Beautifully renovated and architecturally distinctive historic brick and beam penthouse duplex home provides two bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 96 sqft bonus 3rd level loft, which is perfect for a home office or for use as a third bedroom. This sun-splashed floor through home offers a 2020 16x10 windowed kitchen with brand new high-end GE Profile line s/s appliances, calacatta premium quartz counters and breakfast bar. The entire first level is a master suite with 1.5 bathrooms, walk-in closet and beamed ceiling. The generously scaled living room yields 21’ ceilings at the peak, new hardwood flooring, fireplace and a direct access private deck with sweeping city views. In-unit laundry, air-conditioning and exceptional storage complement this home. Nestled in the heart of the north end, a block to the vibrant waterfront, steps to the Greenway and quick access to the highway/airport make this an ideal local for city living. Professionally managed and pet/dog friendly association.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1850
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,550 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,149,000
Final Sale Price: $1,125,000
Difference: $24,000 (-2.1%)
Performance Metrics
97.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
28
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $741
Sale $/sq ft: $726
This property sold for $726 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.1% below the original asking price.

With only 28 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.