BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

81 Prince St # 1, Boston MA 02113

Boston, MA 02113 • North End
$899,900
Est. $5,057/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,049
Sq Ft
$858
Price/Sq Ft
0.04
Acres
1920
Year Built
50
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 15, 2020 • MLS# 72743781 Copied!

About this home

1 UNIT LEFT! Extremely rare 3 bed 2 bath condo in the heart of the North End. Newly renovated top-to-bottom only a few years ago, this great unit features 2 full bathrooms, 3 bedrooms, and open kitchen/ dining/ livingroom. The kitchen features stainless appliances, granite countertops, tiled backsplash, full-height shaker cabinets, and a breakfast bar. The open concept floorplan has hardwood floors, recessed lighting and high ceilings throughout the unit. Tankless hot water heater, gas hydro heating system and all newer windows means utility bills are low. In-unit washer and dryer. Private, secluded and deeded outdoor space off the back of the unit on the roof of the unit below. Deeded basement storage. Close proximity to the waterfront, Hanover Street, public transportation, I-93, etc. Has been used in the past as a 4 bed rental investment property with $5500+/mo income history by easily adding a wall. More photos and virtual tour coming later today! Please see the virtual tour!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,049 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $930,000
Final Sale Price: $899,900
Difference: $30,100 (-3.2%)
Performance Metrics
96.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
50
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $887
Sale $/sq ft: $858
This property sold for $858 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 50 days on market before selling.