BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Cottage Pl, Haverhill MA 01835

Haverhill, MA 01835 • Bradford
$345,000
Est. $2,203/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$344
Price/Sq Ft
0.09
Acres
1900
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 21, 2020 • MLS# 72695335 Copied!

About this home

ALL OFFERS DUE BY FRIDAY JULY 24TH @ 12PM!!! RENOVATED from the studs! Look no further because this property has received THE WORKS! Located on a quiet and primely nestled dead end street in Bradford MA, this property has everything you want- new maintenance free vinyl siding, newly paved driveway, new & easy maintenance tile flooring, new kitchen/granite/stainless steel appliances, new and updated electrical/plumbing and MORE. First floor features a NEW and bright tiled floor plan with a fully equipped kitchen along with a walkout exterior door. Second floor features a beautifully done full bath along with three good size bedrooms all featuring walk-in closets! Make your way outside and you will find yourself in the middle of your wrap around backyard with plenty of room for hosting events alongside your own garage which can double as a storage shed! Schedule your time to see this gem for yourself!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,002 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $319,900
Final Sale Price: $345,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+7.8%)
Performance Metrics
107.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $319
Sale $/sq ft: $344
This property sold for $344 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1900
Living Area 1,002 sq ft
Lot Size 0.09 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Window Unit(s), None
Flooring Tile, Carpet
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Range Hood
Fireplace None
Basement Full, Interior Entry, Concrete, Unfinished
Laundry Window(s) - Bay/bow/box, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Lighting - Overhead, In Basement
Features Finish - Sheetrock, Other

Exterior

Construction Frame, Stone, See Remarks
Architecture Cottage
Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Patio, Storage, Fenced Yard
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing Fenced/enclosed, Fenced
Patio/Porch Porch, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Carport, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric 110 Volts, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $3,097
Assessed Value $227,700

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Range Hood
Interior Features: Finish - Sheetrock, Other
Windows: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)