BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

388 Great Rd # A12, Acton MA 01720

Acton, MA 01720
$176,000
Est. $1,822/month
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
770
Sq Ft
$229
Price/Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
38
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 27, 2020 • MLS# 72648142 Copied!

About this home

A Wonderful Condominium to begin your Home Ownership! Top Floor Location for this Great Road Condominium. This unit has an updated eat in kitchen with SS appliances, a nice size Living Room with Slider & good size formal dining room. The spacious bedroom has a good size walk-in closet and picture window allowing a lot of natural light to come in. There are Laminate floors throughout & the unit has been freshly painted. For your convenience, there is a laundry area with newer washing and dryers just steps away down stairs. There is an extra storage unit for your unit in the same building down stairs as well. Well-run condominium complex with on-site management company. Enjoy your summer with the privately situated in-ground pool and tennis court. Make this your new home and be conveniently located to everything Acton offers - schools, shopping, and commuter transportation and highway access.Subject to seller finding suitable housing.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
770 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $169,900
Final Sale Price: $176,000
Difference: +$6,100 (+3.6%)
Performance Metrics
103.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
38
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $221
Sale $/sq ft: $229
This property sold for $229 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 38 days on market before selling.