BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Hillcrest Rd, Burlington MA 01803

Burlington, MA 01803
$452,000
Est. $2,840/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$424
Price/Sq Ft
0.63
Acres
1989
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 6, 2020 • MLS# 72629614 Copied!

About this home

Wonderful opportunity to own a 4 Room, 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Log Cabin with full walk out basement on an oversized Lot. This unique opportunity affords the Buyer / Contractor to either build new or expand on this one of a kind home, within steps to the local downtown shops and bus routes. This is an Estate sale, home being sold 'As Is'.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,066 sq ft
Total Rooms
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $459,900
Final Sale Price: $452,000
Difference: $7,900 (-1.7%)
Performance Metrics
98.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $431
Sale $/sq ft: $424
This property sold for $424 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% below the original asking price.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.