BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

126 Fern Rd, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155
$475,000
Est. $2,977/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$396
Price/Sq Ft
0.22
Acres
1940
Year Built
56
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 14, 2019 • MLS# 72575665 Copied!

About this home

COMMUTERS DREAM! 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and hardwood floors throughout! Beautiful cherry trim throughout, solid wood doors with original glass knobs. Gas heat & cooking. Central vacuum. So much charm! This brick bungalow cottage is nestled on Fern Rd with a great size yard that is all fenced in and minutes to the highway! Super convenient commuter location. Potential expansion possibilities with this great size lot!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1940
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,900
Final Sale Price: $475,000
Difference: $24,900 (-5.0%)
Performance Metrics
95.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
56
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $417
Sale $/sq ft: $396
This property sold for $396 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 56 days on market before selling.