BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

184 I Street # 3, Boston MA 02127

Boston, MA 02127 • South Boston
$494,000
Est. $2,990/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
635
Sq Ft
$778
Price/Sq Ft
1875
Year Built
33
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 4, 2019 • MLS# 72558925 Copied!

About this home

Some like it hot, others do not. Sizzling top floor one bedroom on top of I Streets Waterside. This immaculate condominium features vaulted ceilings, central air, hardwoods throughout, stainless steel appliances, in unit laundry, and roof rights. Quaint three unit association. Priced to sell.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1875
Living Area
635 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $519,000
Final Sale Price: $494,000
Difference: $25,000 (-4.8%)
Performance Metrics
95.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
33
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $817
Sale $/sq ft: $778
This property sold for $778 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 33 days on market before selling.