BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Pontiac Road, Peabody MA 01960

Peabody, MA 01960 • West Peabody
$465,000
Est. $2,933/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$215
Price/Sq Ft
0.34
Acres
1960
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 22, 2019 • MLS# 72553684 Copied!

About this home

LOCATED IN DESIRABLE WEST PEABODY YOU WILL FIND THIS CALIFORNIA RANCH IN THE BURKE SCHOOL NEIGHBORHOOD. Easy one level living with an open floor plan for today's lifestyle. Spacious living room with sliding doors that offer views of the backyard while allowing the eastern sunlight to drench the room in the mornings. Kitchen with oak cabinets that is open to the dining room. LOTS OF GREAT EVERY DAY LIVING & ENTERTAINING in the huge family room with brick faced fireplace, bar, built in cabinets, cedar walk in closet and 1/2 bath with laundry. Three bedrooms and one full bath and additional half bath. Master bedroom has direct access to bath. GREAT backyard with plenty of room for that pool you always wanted! GAS HEAT, CENTRAL AIR, wood laminate floors & storage room. Steps to Symphony Park Peabody - Voted #5 top zip codes in the USA!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1960
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,158 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $449,900
Final Sale Price: $465,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+3.4%)
Performance Metrics
103.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $208
Sale $/sq ft: $215
This property sold for $215 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.