BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Rivers Lane, Stoneham MA 02180

Stoneham, MA 02180
$625,000
Est. $3,993/month
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$260
Price/Sq Ft
0.27
Acres
1984
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 7, 2019 • MLS# 72544294 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to 7 Rivers Lane located in one of Stoneham’s premier & highly sought after neighborhoods! Priced at 649K presents an exceptional opportunity for the discerning buyer seeking “ LOCATION, QUALITY & PRICE.” Custom built by the current owners in '84, this home was designed to entertain! The dramatic brick entry & enclosed vestibule will welcome you in to this spacious sunlit home. The floor plan consisting of: an inviting living room with stunning marble FP & feature wall, EIK with recessed lighting & wood cabinetry, adjoining dining room with sliders to 4 season sun room & deck. At the end of the hallway find the main bath featuring double sink & bidet, 3 bedrooms, incl master with 3/4 bath & 2 closets. The LL hosts a large open family room w/ brick FP, recessed lighting, built in bar, 3/4 bath, kitchenette, & direct walk out to back patio. This expansive finished LL may provide additional space for guests or the in-laws. 11K+ level lot, C/A, C/V, Irrigation & so much more!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
2,406 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $649,000
Final Sale Price: $625,000
Difference: $24,000 (-3.7%)
Performance Metrics
96.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $270
Sale $/sq ft: $260
This property sold for $260 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% below the original asking price.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.