BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Greenbriar Dr # 202, North Reading MA 01864

North Reading, MA 01864
$256,000
Est. $2,195/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
979
Sq Ft
$261
Price/Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 24, 2019 • MLS# 72539315 Copied!

About this home

STOP RENTING and OWN a beautiful, open concept, move in ready condo in Greenbriar Estates! Enjoy the private, screened balcony for your morning coffee or evening cocktail. The open concept living/dining space paired with the two over-sized bedrooms, master walk in closet, and huge utility closet make the space feel even larger than it is on paper. Other updates include custom blinds, new HVAC(2016),newer carpet, and brand new refrigerator(>1 year.) Incredible location just walking distance to all that Route 28 has to offer and just minutes to Route 93 and 95. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own in North Reading!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
979 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $256,000
Difference: +$6,100 (+2.4%)
Performance Metrics
102.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $255
Sale $/sq ft: $261
This property sold for $261 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.